WES Senior Walk
Baseball @ Culleoka
Senior Play Dress Rehearsal
Junior Class Meeting
Spring Break
Baseball @ Hampshire
Football @ Cornersville
Baseball vs. Richland
Boys' Soccer Semifinals @ Adamsville Time TBD
Baseball @ Adamsville
Boys' Soccer District Championship @ Adamsville Time TBD
Boys' Soccer vs. McEwen
Boys' Soccer @ Riverside
Wildcat Ambassador Workshop
Basketball @ Mt. Pleasant
Grade Cards
Baseball vs. Frank Hughes (DH)
Basketball vs. Santa Fe
Girls' Basketball District 10A Consolation & Finals @ Richland
Boys' Soccer @ Loretto
Elf Day
Baseball @ Richland
Basketball vs. Cornersville
Girls' Basketball Region 5A Tournament
Girls' Basketball Times Daily Classic
Mandatory Graduation Practice
Football vs. Liberty Creek
"Pride of the Wildcats" Christmas Band Concert
Softball vs. Summertown
Senior Play
Basketball @ Santa Fe
Page Turners Book Club Meeting
In-service at Individual Schools
Junior ACT
WMS Math Club Showdown
Softball @ Giles Co.
Softball @ Santa Fe (DH)
English I & II EOC
1st & 2nd Block Finals
Boys' Basketball Region 5A Tournament
Christmas Break
Softball @ Culleoka
Baseball @ Hickman County
Grade Cards
ACT Workshop
Softball vs. Adamsville
Softball @ Decatur County
PJ Day
Baseball vs. Hickman County
Boys' Soccer vs. Scotts Hill ( Senior Night)
Basketball @ Cornersville
Basketball @ Lewis County
Junior Class College Summit at CState- Clifton
Girls' Basketball Region 5A Tournament
Boys' Soccer vs. Loretto
Softball @ Summertown
Football vs. Mt. Pleasant
Boys' Soccer @ Scotts Hill
Holiday Accessories
Football @ Richland
Basketball vs. Decatur County
ACT Workshop
Grinch Green Day
Professional Development Day
Softball vs. Mt. Pleasant
Baseball @ Lewis County
Softball Regional Tournament Time TBD
End of 3rd 9 Weeks
Boys' Soccer #4 vs. #5 @ Higher Seed Time TBD
3rd & 4th Block Finals
Softball District Play-In Game (#4 vs. #5) Time TBD
EOC Testing Window
Basketball vs. Loretto
Professional Development Day
Girls' Basketball Lauderdale County Classic
Football vs. Eagleville (Homecoming)
Softball Sectionals
Parent/Teacher Conference (10:00-5:00)
Ayers Senior Breakfast
Ugly Sweater Day
Basketball @ Culleoka
Baseball vs. Adamsville
Football @ Huntland
Geometry & Algebra II EOC 1st & 2nd Block - 6th, 7th, 8th; 3rd Block - 5th, 7th, 8th
Softball vs. Lawrence Co.
Softball @ Lawrence Co.
Boys' Soccer @ Adamsville
Softball @ Collinwood
Basketball vs. Collinwood
Awards Day
Wildcat Ambassador Workshop
Wildcat Ambassador Workshop
Prom
Basketball @ Richland
Last Day of School (Abbreviated Day)
Spring Field Day
Boys' Basketball District 10A Consolation & Finals @ Richland
Baseball vs. Collinwood
Boys' Soccer vs. Riverside
Basketball vs. Frank Hughes
Baseball @ Summertown
Basketball District 10A Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed (Monday - Girls, Tuesday - Boys)
Softball Southern Warrior Classic @ Murfreesboro
Senior Scholarship Awards/Senior Class Awards
Basketball @ Summertown
Football @ McEwen
Academic Banquet
Incoming Freshmen Orientation
Softball vs. Decatur Co.
Interact Meeting
Softball vs. Culleoka
8th Grade Parent Night
Baseball vs. Santa Fe
Professional Development Day (Martin Luther King Jr. Day)
Senior Class Meeting
Bob Haggard BBQ Dinner
Baseball vs. Culleoka
Last Student Day Before Christmas (Full Day)
Football @ Summertown
Baseball @ Santa Fe
Basketball District 10A Semifinals @ Higher Seed (Wednesday - Girls, Thursday - Boys)
Professional Development Day
Wildcat Ambassador Workshop
Basketball vs. Perry County
Football vs. Collinwood
Last Full Day
ACT Workshop
Boys' Soccer vs. Adamsville
Softball @ Loretto (DH)
Softball @ Richland
WCHS Graduation
Basketball @ Collinwood
Basketball @ Perry County
Basketball @ Frank Hughes
Applications Available for Wildcat Ambassador Program
Baseball vs. Hampshire
Softball District Tournament (at Santa Fe) Time TBD
Freshmen & Sophomores Class Meeting
TCAT-Hohenwald Campus Tour
Basketball vs. Hampshire
Biology EOC
Softball vs. Collinwood
WMS Math Club Contest
ACT Workshop
Basketball vs. Richland
Interact Meeting
WES Math Club Showdown
3rd & 4th Block Finals
UTK College Tour
WES Math Club Contest
Boys' Soccer vs. Richland
Basketball vs. Mt Pleasant
ASVAB - Juniors
U.S. History SDC
Baseball @ Collinwood
In-service at Individual Schools
Basketball @ Hampshire
Students Return to School
Football vs. Moore Co.
Administrative Day
Wildcat Ambassador Workshop
Softball vs. Frank Hughes
1st & 2nd Block Finals
Basketball vs. Culleoka